Saturday December 16 , 2017
Text Size
   

Congratulations to the Table Tennis Team!

News - Sports Update

CONGRATULATIONS

To the Following SBC Athletic Teams
who won in various sports competitions:

I.     TABLE TENNIS JUNIORS

     A.  Competitions Won        

U.P. Chancellors Cup
U.P. Chancellors Cup
Milo Little Olympics
Taytay Meet
1st Mayor Gacula Cup
1st Mayor Gacula Cup
86th NCAA
Provincial Meet
Boys 17U Champion
Boys 17U 2nd Runner Up
3rd Place
Champion
Champion Team Event
Single 1st Runner Up
Champion
Champion
San Beda Team A
San Beda Team B



Karl Bolado

 












     B.  Team Members
            Rondell Roy Blanco
            Karl Bolado
            David Reyes, Jr.
            Oland Tingson     

     C.  Coach 
            Jun Steve De Guzman
            Gerald Tuazon
            Angelo Marcelino

 
II.     TABLE TENNIS SENIOR TEAM
     A.  Competitions Won 

U.P. Chancellors Cup
86th NCAA
UNIGAMES
2010 HUA CHING
 18U Mens Champion
Champion
Champion
3rd Place

     B.  Team members 
           ADASA, Japheth
           CRUZ, Nico Paolo
           MENDOZA, Fritz Generay
           RAMOS, Joe Louie
           SANTOS, Jerold
           VISTA, Julius Martin
 

III.     TABLE TENNIS SENIOR WOMEN TEAM
     A.  Competitions Won 

U.P. Chancellors Cup
86th NCAA
UNIGAMES 2010
18U Womens Champion
2nd Place
3rd Place

     B.  Team Members
            ABALES, Gloen
            ADRIANO, Jessielyn
            BAYNO, Rosela
            BRAVO, Sarahlyn Joie
            GINEZ, Camille
            NICOLAS, Quenie Ann

     C.  COACH
            JUN STEVE DE GUZMAN
            GERALD TUAZON
            ANGELO MARCELINO

IV.     86TH NCAA 2010 SAN BEDA SWIMMING TEAM 9 PEAT CHAMPION
     

MACGYVER REYES
**OUTSTANDING SWIMMER
100 FLY-GOLD
50 BACK-GOLD
50 FLY-GOLD (NEW RECORD)
200 BACK-GOLD
400 IM-GOLD
4x50 FREE-GOLD
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD
JOSELITO VINLUAN, JR.
400 FREE-SILVER
200 FREE-SILVER
400 IM-SILVER
4x100 FREE-GOLD
4x100 MEDLEY-GOLD


 
WILFREDO SUNGLAO, JR.
400 FREE-GOLD
200 FREE-GOLD (NEW RECORD)
100 FREE-GOLD
50 FREE-GOLD
4x50 FREE-GOLD
4x100 FREE-GOLD
NEALE PAOLO BANAGALE
100 BACK-SILVER
200 FLY-GOLD
200 BACK-SILVER
4x100 MEDLEY-GOLD

 
JOHN ORLAN SIMORA
200 BREAST-GOLD
100 BREAST-GOLD
50 BREAST-GOLD
200 IM-GOLD
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD
4x100 MEDLEY-GOLD
CHRISTIAN JUDE SUBIBI
100 FLY-SILVER
50 FLY-BRONZE
200 FLY-SILVER
100 FREE-SILVER
4x50 FREE-GOLD
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD
TEOHDY GAVINO
100 BACK-GOLD
200 IM-SILVER
50 BACK-BRONZE
200 BACK-SILVER
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD
4x100 MEDLEY-GOLD
MICHAEL DAVID DIAZ
200 IM-BRONZE
200 BREAST-BRONZE
100 BREAST-BRONZE
400 IM-BRONZE
4x100 FREE-GOLD
 
ANDREI LORENZO MANZO
200 BREAST-SILVER
100 BREAST-SILVER

 
JERICHO ESCOBAR
400 FREE-BRONZE
200 FREE-BRONZE
4x50 FREE-GOLD
4x100 FREE-GOLD

V.     15th UNIGAMES 2010 @ DUMAGUETE CITY SAN BEDA SWIMMING TEAM 6 TIME CHAMPION
 

JOSELITO VINLUAN
400 FREE-GOLD
200 FREE-GOLD
400 IM-GOLD
200 BREAST-SILVER
4x100 FREE-GOLD

MICHAEL DAVID DIAZ
400 FREE-SILVER
200 IM-BRONZE
400 IM-BRONZE
200 BREAST-GOLD
4x100 FREE-GOLD
 

TEOHDY GAVINO
100 BREAST-GOLD
200 IM-GOLD
100 BACK-SILVER
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD
4x50 FREE-GOLD
ANDREI LORENZO MANZO
100 BREAST-SILVER
4x100 MEDLEY-GOLD
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD

 
MACGYVER REYES
100 FLY-GOLD
100 BACK-BRONZE
50 FREE-SILVER
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD
4x50 FREE-GOLD
NEALE BANAGALE
200 BACK-GOLD
200 FLY-SILVER
4x100 MEDLEY-GOLD

CHRISTIAN JUDE SUBIBI
100 FLY-SILVER
100 FREE-SILVER
200 FLY-SILVER
4x100 MEDLEY-GOLD
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD
WILFREDO SUNGLAO, JR.
100 FREE-GOLD
50 FREE-GOLD
4x100 FREE-GOLD
4x50 FREE-GOLD
 
JERICHO ESCOBAR
200 FREE-SILVER
4x100 FREE-GOLD
4x50 FREE-GOLD
 

VI.     ALL NATION CUP 2010 @ SINGAPORE 15 &OVER AGE GROUP 2 TIME CHAMPION

MACGYVER REYES
**1st Place-Outstanding Swimmer
50 FLY-GOLD
200 BACK-GOLD
100 BACK-GOLD
50 FREE-GOLD
100 FLY-GOLD
50 BACK-SILVER
JOSELITO VINLUAN, JR.
100 BREAST-SILVER
400 FREE-SILVER
200 FREE-SILVER
200 BREAST-BRONZE
50 BREAST-BRONZE

 
TEOHDY GAVINO
**2nd Place-Outstanding Swimmer
200 IM-GOLD
50 BACK-GOLD
100 FREE-GOLD
50 BREAST-GOLD
100 BACK-SILVER
NEALE PAOLO BANAGALE
200 BACK-SILVER
200 FLY-SILVER
100 FLY-SILVER
50 BACK-BRONZE
100 FREE-BRONZE
 
JOHN ORLAN SIMORA
100 BREAST-GOLD
200 BREAST-GOLD
50 BREAST-SILVER
200 IM-BRONZE
CHRISTIAN  JUDE SUBIBI
200 FLY-GOLD
100 FLY-SILVER
50 FREE-SILVER
50 FLY-BROZE
ANDREI LORENZO MANZO
100 BREAST-GOLD
50 BREAST-GOLD
JERICHO ESCOBAR
100 BREAST-SILVER
 
WILFREDO SUNGLAO, JR.
200 IM-SILVER
100 FREE-SILVER
50 FREE-SILVER
50 FLY-BRONZE
400 FREE-BRONZE
100 FLY-BRONZE
REUNTONE JUGAR
200 FLY-SILVER
100 FLY-BRONZE



 
4x50 FREE-GOLD
Macgyver Reyes
Wilfredo Sunglao Jr.
Jericho Escobar
Teohdy Gavino
4x50 MEDLEY-GOLD
Macgyver Reyes
Wilfredo Sunglao Jr.
Jericho Escobar
Teohdy Gavino 
   
















 

Bedan Alumnus

ImageBedan Alumnus

Get news and event highlights for various periods through the Bedan Alumnus. Download the latest and past issues right here.

Bedan Today

ImageBedan Today

Check out the latest news and events in the campus plus access the quarterly reports of the Rector-President.

Job Postings

ImageJob search online

Looking for the right fit? Search our online database for a job that best fits your experience with priority given to our Bedan alumni.